Class Schedule

Register | Enroll | Login

Kids Classes

» Pre-register Here «

It is strongly recommended to arrive to your first class 10 to 15 minutes early. Out of respect to others, we ask that you keep cell phones off, remove your shoes before entering the main room.

Please also refrain from using heavy perfumes, lotions, or smoking right before class. Only class participants will be allowed in class during class time. Children under 14 will not be allowed.

Dual Classroom ?

October 27, 2014 – November 2, 2014

next week →

Monday

October 27

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR MUSIC
5:30am – 6:30am All Levels Janet Viscome Club, Pop, Hip Hop, Rock & Traditional
8:30am – 9:45am Level 1 Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
8:45am – 9:45am Level 2+ Inversions & Arm Balance Heather Murillo Traditional, Alternative & Rock
10:00am – 11:30am Level 1-2 Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
12:00pm – 1:00pm Gentle Beginner Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
12:00pm – 1:00pm Level 1-2 Power Hour Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
1:15pm – 2:00pm Yin Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
3:30pm – 4:30pm Level 1-2 Bien Fule-Ver Top 40's, Pop & Traditional Yoga
3:30pm – 4:30pm Kids Yoga 4-11 Yrs: Pre-Register Annie Chavez
5:00pm – 6:30pm Level 2-3 Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
5:30pm – 7:00pm Level 1-2 Ashtanga Half Primary Lauren Znachko
6:45pm – 8:00pm Level 1-2 Yoga Tone & Flow Ivy Nagler Traditional, Lounge & Eclectic
7:15pm – 8:30pm Restorative Yoga Bien Fule-Ver Top 40's, Pop & Traditional Yoga
8:15pm – 9:30pm Level 1-2 Heather Murillo Traditional, Alternative & Rock

Tuesday

October 28

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR MUSIC
9:00am – 10:15am Level 1-2 Cassie Bartlett Varies
10:30am – 11:30am All Levels Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
10:30am – 11:30am Gentle Beginner Carrie Morgan
11:30am – 12:15pm Yin (45 Min) Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
12:00pm – 1:00pm Level 2-3 Power Hour Shayna Williams trance, dance, alternative, top 40
4:00pm – 5:00pm Level 1-2 Heather Murillo Traditional, Alternative & Rock
4:00pm – 5:00pm Kids yoga 4-11yrs: Pre-Register Annie Chavez
5:30pm – 6:45pm Level 2-3 Cassie Bartlett Varies
7:00pm – 8:30pm Yin Janna Troy Traditional
7:15pm – 8:30pm Beginner Bien Fule-Ver Top 40's, Pop & Traditional Yoga

Wednesday

October 29

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR MUSIC
5:30am – 6:30am All Levels Janet Viscome Club, Pop, Hip Hop, Rock & Traditional
8:30am – 9:45am Level 1 Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
8:45am – 9:45am Level 2+ Inversions & Arm Balance Cassie Bartlett Varies
10:00am – 11:30am Level 1-2 Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
12:00pm – 1:00pm Gentle Beginner Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
12:00pm – 1:00pm Level 1-2 Power Hour Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
1:15pm – 2:00pm Yin Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
3:30pm – 4:30pm Level 1-2 Bien Fule-Ver Top 40's, Pop & Traditional Yoga
3:30pm – 4:30pm Kids Yoga 4-11 Yrs: Pre-Register Annie Chavez
5:00pm – 6:30pm Level 2-3 Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
5:30pm – 7:00pm Level 1-2 Ashtanga Half Primary Lauren Znachko
6:45pm – 8:00pm Level 1-2 Yoga Tone & Flow Hannah le Roux Alternative, Folk, Rock, Electronic, Dance
7:15pm – 8:30pm Restorative Yoga Bien Fule-Ver Top 40's, Pop & Traditional Yoga
8:15pm – 9:30pm Level 1-2 Heather Murillo Traditional, Alternative & Rock

Thursday

October 30

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR MUSIC
9:00am – 10:15am Level 1-2 Cassie Bartlett Varies
10:30am – 11:30am All Levels Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
10:30am – 11:30am Gentle Beginner Carrie Morgan
11:30am – 12:15pm Yin (45 Min) Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
12:00pm – 1:00pm Level 2-3 Power Hour Shayna Williams trance, dance, alternative, top 40
4:00pm – 5:00pm Level 1-2 Heather Murillo Traditional, Alternative & Rock
4:00pm – 5:00pm Kids yoga 4-11yrs: Pre-Register Annie Chavez
5:30pm – 6:45pm Level 2-3 Cassie Bartlett Varies
7:00pm – 8:30pm Yin Janna Troy Traditional
7:15pm – 8:30pm Beginner Bien Fule-Ver Top 40's, Pop & Traditional Yoga

Friday

October 31

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR MUSIC
5:30am – 6:30am All Levels Janet Viscome Club, Pop, Hip Hop, Rock & Traditional
8:30am – 9:45am Level 1 Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
10:00am – 11:30am Level 1-2 Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
12:00pm – 1:00pm Gentle Beginner Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
12:00pm – 1:00pm Level 1-2 Power Hour Cassie Bartlett Varies
1:00pm – 1:45pm Yin Cassie Bartlett Varies
3:30pm – 4:30pm Level 1-2 Canceled Today
5:00pm – 6:45pm Level 2-3 Canceled Today
7:00pm – 8:30pm Yin Canceled Today

Saturday

November 1

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR MUSIC
8:00am – 9:30am Level 1-2 Hannah le Roux Alternative, Folk, Rock, Electronic, Dance
10:00am – 11:30am All Levels Daniel Head Rock & Roll, Traditional, Hip Hop, Club
12:00pm – 1:30pm Level 2+ Inversions & Arm Balance Heather Murillo Traditional, Alternative & Rock
4:30pm – 5:45pm Level 1 Heather Murillo Traditional, Alternative & Rock

Sunday

November 2

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR MUSIC
8:30am – 10:00am Level 1-2 Ashtanga Half Primary Lauren Znachko
9:00am – 10:15am Level 1 Bien Fule-Ver Top 40's, Pop & Traditional Yoga
12:00pm – 1:30pm All Levels Cassie Bartlett Varies
12:00pm – 1:30pm Kids yoga 4-11yrs: Pre-Register Elisa Winchester
2:00pm – 3:30pm Beginner Community *$5 Cindy Grayson Club, Hip Hop, Funk, Rock
4:00pm – 5:30pm Level 2-3 Shayna Williams trance, dance, alternative, top 40
next week →

Dual Classroom

×

Some of our classes have a “Dual-Classroom” option during selected times. Studio B is used as a secondary room, which has live audio including voice and music from studio A.

This gives us the versatility of having a different climate (cooler room temp) for students who do not enjoy a hot room, but still want the teacher that they prefer. This also gives us the option as an overflow room for studio A.